Contact

Free Case Evaluation

800-672-3103





















They have lived in the United States as a lawful permanent resident for at least 5 yearsThey have been physically present in the United States for at least half of the last 5 yearsThey have not been outside the United States for over a year during the past 5 yearsThey have lived in the state where they want to apply for citizenship for at least 3 monthsThey are of good moral character, because they have not been convicted of a crime, have not failed to pay taxes, and have not failed to register for the draft (if applicable)They are able to speak, read and write in English"


Date:





Loading...